You are here

Delegates From Higher Education

Founding Date Institution Name
1636 Harvard University Tania Tetlow
1693 The College of William & Mary D. Bruce Christian
1701 Yale University Beau Babst
1701 Yale University Roberta Romano
1740 University of Pennsylvania Amy Gutmann
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Elizabeth C. Brown
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  William W. Burke-White
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Heather Frattone
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Douglas Frenkel
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Sarah Barringer Gordon
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Edward B. Rock
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Reed Shuldiner
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Jo-Ann M. Verrier
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Nancy Waxman
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Richard D’Avino
1740 University of Pennsylvania Law School  Leo Katz
1740 University of Pennsylvania & Penn Medicine Wendy S. White
1746 Princeton University Mindy Brickman
1749 Washington and Lee University Cristin Nunez Cortez
1754 Columbia University in the City of New York Donna H. MacPhee
1781 Washington & Jefferson College Robert L. Carter
1785 University of Georgia John F. Rowan, Jr.
1787 Franklin & Marshall College Minh Quang Huynh
1787 University of Pittsburgh Ronald Marks
1789 The University of North Carolina Cecile Many
1791 University of Vermont J. Davidson "Dusty" Porter
1793 Williams College David Marcello
1794 Bowdoin College Donald J. Krogstad
1798 University of Louisville Phillip Voegel
1800 Middlebury College Allison Stouse
1817 The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Nathalie Walker
1817 The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor Stevan Dittman
1820 Indiana University Donna Capelle Cook
1821 Amherst College John Daniel Pourciau
1821 George Washington University Beth Nolan
1826 Case Western Reserve University Richard Derbes
1831 LaGrange College Patricia Schmidt
1831 New York University David N. Banush
1831 Wesleyan University Stephen A. Hansel
1832 Wabash College Will Arvin
1833 Mercer University Doug Harris
1833 Haverford College Isabella J. Sledge
1833 Kalamazoo College Miriam A. Hollar
1834 Wheaton College Premila Burns
1834 Wheaton College (MA) Premila Burns
1837 Davidson College Cameron Richard
1838 Duke University David Bowser
1839 University of Missouri Gary Myers
1839 Boston University Laurie Pohl
1841 Fordham University Joe Henican
1842 Mary Baldwin College Allison James Hescock
1842 Ohio Wesleyan University Zack Rosenburg
1845 Baylor University Kevin J. Gardner
1847 University of Iowa Gail Agrawal
1847 Lawrence University Roger E. Kelley
1848 Muhlenberg College Joseph H. Brown
1848 Rhodes College William E. Troutt
1850 University of Rochester Lamar Riley Murphy
1851 Santa Clara University Gregory Wilde
1851 University of the Pacific Nchekube Onyima
1851 University of Minnesota at Minneapolis Richard A. Culbertson
1853 Washington University in St. Louis James K. Harlan
1853 University of Florida Jatinder Jolly
1855 Michigan State University Beth E. F. Wee
1855 Bates College Herbert T. Knight
1855 Bates College Richard J. Gelles
1855 Butler University Robert Warren
1856 Auburn University Douglas Kilton
1857 The University of the South Michael Harold
1858 Iowa State University James L. Wee
1863 Boston College Diana Morris
1865 Cornell University Kenneth A. Schwartz
1869 Wilson College Aliyah K. Johnson
1869 Dillard University  Walter Kimbrough
1870 Syracuse University Robert E. Dineen, Jr.
1873 Vanderbilt University Edward F. Fischer
1874 Colorado College Michael Siddoway
1875 Wellesley College R. Stephanie Bruno
1876 Johns Hopkins University Ron Daniels
1876 Texas A&M University Patricia Hurley
1883 University of Texas, Austin Ira Solomon
1884 Temple University Neil D. Theobald 
1885 Georgia Institute of Technology Paul H. Flower
1885 University of St. Thomas-Minnesota Dylan Knoll
1887 Clark University Daniel J. Shea, Jr.
1889 Elon University Christopher S. Puckett
1889 Clemson University Emmy Watt
1889 Saint Leo University John J. Sullivan
1889 State University of New York–Oneonta Lisa Kilton
1889 Barnard College Taina Knox
1890 Millsaps College Robert J. Alexander
1890 The University of Chicago Arthur J. Lustig
1891 Randolph College Beth Ann McColman
1891 Drexel University Ryan L. Bidlack
1894 The University of Tulsa Jon Edmondson
1894 Louisiana Tech University Leslie K. Guice
1898 University of Louisiana at Lafayette Lise Anne Slatten
1899 College of Saint Elizabeth Marilyn Gagliano
1901 Grambling State University Willie D. Larkin
1904 Loyola University New Orleans The Rev. Kevin Wm. Wildes, S.J.
1910 University of Southern Mississippi Bradley Charlesworth
1911 Southern Methodist University V. M. Wheeler, III
1912 Rice University Robert B. Tudor
1916 Our Lady of Holy Cross College David M. "Buck" Landry
1916 The Sage Colleges Donna Esteves
1917 Bentley University William P. Wiggins
1919 University of California–Los Angeles Beretta E. Smith-Shomade
1920 Immaculata University Elaine Simoson Ness
1923 Our Lady of the Lake College Tina Holland
1925 University of Miami Laurie Briggs Young
1926 Sarah Lawrence College Barbara Lamont Gelobter
1929 Marist College Justin Butwell
1932 Bennington College Katy Simpson Smith
1932 Cranbrook Academy of Art Teresa Cole
1937 Pepperdine University Corey Seifert
1948 Brandeis University John H. Baron
1948 Nicholls State University  Bruce Murphy 
1960 New College of Florida Gordon E. Michalson, Jr.
1969 Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis Mark S. Davis